web
analytics

HONOURS BOARD



Mens Island Championship

Ladies Island Championship

Junior Island Championship

1927 A.DE CARTERET

1928 A.H.BONATHAN

1929 C.W.NOEL

1930 C.W.NOEL

1931 J.B.EKER   

1932 J.S.HEAUME      

1933 H.W.SMITH

1934 S.A.NOEL

1935 H.W.SMITH   

1936 H.W.SMITH   

1937 J.S.HEAUME

1938 H.W.SMITH

1939 J.S.HEAUME    

1940 – 1951 NO COMPETITION

1952 J.S.HEAUME         

1953 D.LOWE           

1954 R.F.MAHY

1955 J.S.HEAUME   

1956 J.S.HEAUME

1957 T.P.RIHOY

1958 S.A.NOEL

1959 T.P.RIHOY

1960 R.F.MAHY

1961 H.F.McDADE

1962 C.N.FARNHAM

1963 R.F.MAHY

1964 H.W.POAT

1965 R.F.MAHY

1966 R.J.MAHY

1967 R.J.NICOLLE

1968 J.LE MASURIER

1969 N.T.HEAUME

1970 G.J.NICOLLE

1971 R.CORBET

1972 D.J.WARR

1973 D.J.WARR

1974 R.J.MAHY

1975 J.H.SMITH

1976 J.H.SMITH

1977 R.F.MAHY

1978 J.H.SMITH

1979 R.F.MAHY

1980 P.J.WILCOX

1981 D.J.WARR

1982 D.J.WARR

1983 R.EGGO

1984 R.EGGO

1985 D.J.WARR

1986 N.D.LE NOURY

1987 D.J.WARR

1988 D.A.ROWLINSON

1989 N.D.LE NOURY

1990 N.D.LE NOURY

1991 R.EGGO

1992 M.P.MARLEY

1993 R.EGGO

1994 N.J.VAUDIN

1995 R.EGGO

1996 R.EGGO

1997 M.P.MARLEY

1998 D.A.ROWLINSON

1999 N.J.VAUDIN

2000 R.EGGO

2001 R.EGGO

2002 M.P.MARLEY

2003 M.P.MARLEY

2004 D.A.ROWLINSON

2005 R.EGGO

2006 N.J.VAUDIN

2007 J.MITCHELL

2008 G.McFARLANE

2009 A.EGGO

2010 D.P.BLONDEL

2011 R.EGGO

2012 G.McFARLANE

2013 J.HAMON

2014 J.BLONDEL

2015 R.EGGO

2016 S R MAHY

2017  D P BLONDEL

1949 MRS. J. MAUGER

1950 MRS. E.H. MCDADE

1951 MRS. J. MAUGER

1952 MRS. B. RANDELL

1953 MRS. E.H. MCDADE

1954 MRS. B. RANDELL

1955-59 MRS. E.H. MCDADE

1960 MRS. M.F. STACEY

1961 MRS. E.H. MCDADE

1962 MRS. M.F. STACEY

1961 MRS. E.H. MCDADE

1962 MRS. M.F. STACEY

1963 MRS. E.H. MCDADE

1964-73 MRS. A. LINDSAY

1974 MRS. B.M. MAPLEY

1975-78 MISS M. DARBYSHIRE

1979-82 MISS V.C. BOUGOURD

1983 MRS. B.M. MAPLEY

1984 MISS V.C. BOUGOURD

1985 MRS. D. HUDSON

1986-89 MISS V.C. BOUGOURD

1990 MRS. K. MAPLEY

1991-94 MISS V.C. BOUGOURD

1995-97 MRS. K. MAPLEY

1998 MRS. J. BICHARD

1999-2000 MISS V.C. BOUGOURD

2001 MISS L. ROBERTSON

2002 MISS V.C. BOUGOURD

2003 MRS. J. CHAMBERLAIN

2004 MISS V.C. BOUGOURD

2005 MRS. K. MAPLEY

2006-7 MRS. S.C. WELLFAIR

2008 MRS. J. CHAMBERLAIN

2009 MISS A. PONTE

2010 MRS. J. CHAMBERLAIN

2011 MISS A. PONTE

2012 MISS A. PONTE

2013 MISS A. PONTE

2014 MISS A. PONTE

2015 MISS A. PONTE

2016 MRS K. MAPLEY

2017 MRS S WELLFAIR








Ladies Senior Island Championship Winners

2007    JAN CHAMBERLAIN

2008    MARION RICHARDS

2009    JAN CHAMBERLAIN

2010    SUE WELLFAIR

2011    SUE WELLFAIR   

2012    KAY MAPLEY

2013    JAN CHAMBERLAIN

2014    KAY MAPLEY

2015    SUE WELLFAIR

2016    MANDY WEBBER

2017    SUE WELLFAIR

2003 - JACK MITCHELL

2004 - JACK MITCHELL

2005 - JACK MITCHELL

2006 - TOM LE HURAY

2007 - DANNY CARRE

2008 - TOM LE HURAY

2009 - DANNY CARRE

2010 - SAM LE HURAY

2011 - SAM LE HURAY

2012 - JAMES HAMON

2013 - JEREMY NICOLLE

2014 - ROBBIE GARNER

2015 - TRYSTAN PERKINS

2016 - TRYSTAN PERKINS

2017 - ISAAC BATE





























Seniors Island Championship

Handicap Winners


2006 – DAVE FALLA

2007 – PETER CROSSLAND

2008 – JOHN GOODALL

2009 – JOULES LE GALLEZ

2010 – DAVID MARSHALL

2011 – BOB OZANNE

2012 – BRIAN LUCAS

2013 – MIKE NICOLLE

2014 – GARRY BISSON

2015 – KEITH JEFFREYS

2016 – BOBBY EGGO





Golfer of the Year

2011 AIMEE PONTE

2012 JAMES HAMON

2013 AIMEE PONTE

2014 BOBBY EGGO

2015 BOBBY EGGO

2016 PETER CUNNINGHAM


Welcome Representation Gallery Diary/Entry Forms Results Juniors Honours Lottery Useful Links Contact Us